FTC 2017-2018 Team Strengths (Alaska)





     

     

       

   

Top 10 Scores *
ScoreAutoTeleOpEndTeamsEvent
4011559615010998 MechaLynx12648 Warrior NationAlaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18
382170192203480 FrostByte9781 Gravity CheckAlaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17
380170190208539 Bazinga Bots9781 Gravity CheckAlaska State Championship 02/17/18
366170156403480 FrostByte9781 Gravity CheckAlaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17
357155142609781 Gravity Check3480 FrostByteAlaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18
356170361503081 Trial and Error9019 Nuclear WolvesAlaska State Championship 02/17/18
3531101281157298 Sigma Force3480 FrostByteAlaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18
34995234209781 Gravity Check12656 Loose ScrewzAlaska State Championship 02/17/18
346170156203480 FrostByte9781 Gravity CheckAlaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17
34512511011010998 MechaLynx11168 The Quantum Mechanics12651 Metal KnightsAlaska State Championship 02/17/18



 

Rank Team Team name Non Penalty OPR * OPR * Auto OPR * TeleOp OPR * End Game OPR * Auto Jewels * Auto Glyphs * Auto Key Columns * TeleOp Glyphs * TeleOp Ciphers * Relics 3rd Pos * Adjusted Avg ** Avg Score Avg Winning Margin Max Non-Penalty Score Super Regional Event FTC Event Rank FTC avg QP FTC avg RP # matches
1 9781 Gravity Check 230.8 231.3 77.1 145.6 8.1 0.7 0.9 1.0 14.3 0.6 -0.1 310.4 310.4 117.6 380 West Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 3 1.6 183.6 5
2 3480 FrostByte 209.1 208.7 96.4 93.8 18.8 0.9 1.2 1.3 9.7 0.0 0.4 277.0 277.0 136.3 353 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 3 1.7 139.8 6
3 10998 MechaLynx 204.6 204.8 71.0 79.3 54.3 1.0 0.8 0.5 9.5 0.0 0.9 250.8 250.8 79.6 340 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 4 1.6 154.4 5
4 3480 FrostByte 199.2 195.8 70.0 109.7 19.5 0.5 1.0 1.0 11.2 0.0 -0.0 258.8 258.8 103.3 332 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 3 1.7 144.5 6
5 7298 Sigma Force 173.8 173.9 43.8 42.2 87.8 0.9 0.5 -0.0 6.1 0.0 1.6 236.8 236.8 100.8 292 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 1 2.0 136.0 5
6 9019 Nuclear Wolves 161.4 163.4 59.8 22.2 79.5 0.8 0.6 0.5 4.7 0.0 1.4 235.6 237.6 100.2 356 West Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 5 1.6 122.0 5
7 10998 MechaLynx 146.5 146.3 89.1 37.1 20.3 1.4 1.3 0.6 5.7 0.0 0.0 192.7 192.7 64.5 270 Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 4 1.3 107.2 6
8 10998 MechaLynx 138.6 144.0 65.1 18.9 54.6 1.2 0.8 0.3 3.8 0.0 0.7 200.2 206.8 94.3 262 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 1 2.0 112.5 6
9 11497 CHS Wolverines 138.0 138.3 77.2 39.7 21.1 0.9 0.8 0.8 6.7 0.0 0.3 193.4 193.4 82.0 248 West Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 2 2.0 111.4 5
10 4951 RoboLynx 131.5 131.4 84.9 26.9 19.7 1.5 1.1 0.5 4.7 -0.1 0.0 188.0 188.0 -0.2 232 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 15 0.8 154.2 5
11 12648 Warrior Nation 129.9 130.0 85.9 37.5 6.4 0.6 1.3 1.3 5.6 0.1 -0.0 205.6 205.6 16.6 324 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 12 1.2 137.0 5
12 5664 Cyber Wolves 123.5 123.6 30.5 77.8 15.1 0.7 0.3 -0.1 9.1 0.2 -0.1 198.0 198.0 29.0 324 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 11 1.2 145.8 5
13 3825 DimondX 123.2 124.4 85.2 25.4 12.6 1.0 1.1 0.8 3.0 0.2 0.0 196.7 196.7 41.7 299 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 5 1.7 117.2 6
14 12648 Warrior Nation 121.6 120.5 27.8 86.4 7.4 0.8 0.3 -0.2 9.6 0.2 0.0 192.8 192.8 22.3 299 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 8 1.0 137.0 6
15 9019 Nuclear Wolves 118.8 118.1 40.6 24.8 53.4 0.8 0.5 0.1 5.0 0.0 0.6 212.5 212.5 73.2 328 West Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 4 1.7 136.2 6
16 10998 MechaLynx 116.7 114.5 51.8 46.0 18.8 0.7 0.8 0.3 7.3 -0.0 0.3 191.5 191.5 38.3 285 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 2 1.7 152.5 6
17 10099 Chain Reaction 113.6 113.5 63.0 34.5 16.1 1.1 0.8 0.3 5.2 0.0 0.1 177.8 177.8 5.6 292 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 19 0.8 127.6 5
18 3208 HyperLynx 111.8 110.8 69.4 29.1 13.3 0.6 1.0 0.8 4.6 0.0 -0.1 173.2 173.2 29.8 224 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 4 1.3 121.5 6
19 3081 Trial and Error 107.2 106.2 84.3 3.5 19.5 0.8 1.1 1.1 1.4 0.1 0.1 230.2 230.2 118.0 356 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 7 1.6 107.0 5
20 8539 Bazinga Bots 104.9 104.4 71.2 8.5 25.2 1.3 1.0 0.5 3.4 0.1 0.1 201.6 201.6 -3.4 380 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 10 1.2 152.0 5
21 9781 Gravity Check 97.9 96.1 43.1 40.5 14.3 0.8 0.5 0.1 6.7 0.0 -0.0 162.0 162.0 42.3 308 West Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 6 1.3 104.5 6
22 9781 Gravity Check 93.6 100.2 33.4 48.8 11.4 0.6 0.2 0.3 7.5 0.0 -0.1 200.3 207.0 108.2 316 West Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 1 2.0 98.8 6
23 4951 RoboLynx 93.6 95.3 53.2 26.1 14.3 1.1 0.5 0.2 4.6 0.0 0.0 185.7 185.7 50.0 332 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 5 1.3 118.2 6
24 4951 RoboLynx 91.7 93.1 39.9 35.1 16.7 0.9 0.2 0.1 4.8 0.0 0.0 140.0 141.7 20.7 221 Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 5 1.3 106.7 6
25 9781 Gravity Check 90.3 90.2 48.0 25.8 16.5 0.9 0.2 0.2 4.4 0.0 0.0 167.7 167.7 74.7 270 West Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 2 1.7 85.0 6
26 3825 DimondX 90.3 85.9 60.8 23.4 6.1 0.9 0.7 0.5 4.8 0.0 -0.2 147.2 147.2 -3.0 206 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 9 1.0 106.5 6
27 12087 JDHS Robotics 87.7 87.5 66.1 13.1 8.5 1.3 0.8 0.3 3.5 -0.2 0.1 196.8 196.8 0.6 340 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 23 0.4 147.2 5
28 9019 Nuclear Wolves 85.3 92.4 34.9 39.7 10.7 0.4 0.5 0.3 6.4 0.0 0.2 156.3 164.7 28.5 238 West Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 11 1.0 88.8 6
29 3825 DimondX 84.7 84.3 56.2 14.5 14.0 1.1 0.6 0.1 3.8 0.0 0.0 144.0 144.0 25.8 179 Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 1 1.7 102.2 6
30 11497 CHS Wolverines 83.1 83.5 43.0 34.4 5.7 0.4 0.7 0.4 6.4 -0.0 -0.1 151.7 151.7 -33.2 234 West Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 15 0.3 148.5 6
31 11168 The Quantum Mechanics 81.6 81.3 54.6 51.3 -24.3 1.0 0.4 0.3 6.7 -0.0 -0.4 152.4 152.4 6.8 205 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 20 0.8 126.4 5
32 8539 Bazinga Bots 80.2 79.5 51.3 28.1 0.8 1.4 0.1 0.0 5.3 0.0 0.0 141.8 141.8 -3.8 177 Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 3 1.3 131.8 6
33 9019 Nuclear Wolves 78.4 79.6 44.8 20.5 13.1 1.1 0.3 0.0 4.9 0.0 0.0 131.3 133.0 17.0 221 West Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 7 1.0 88.2 6
34 10610 Mears Gears 77.9 77.1 45.6 14.9 17.4 0.5 0.3 0.5 2.9 0.0 0.0 129.5 129.5 -8.0 179 Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 11 0.7 104.7 6
35 10099 Chain Reaction 74.2 74.2 41.4 10.4 22.3 0.9 0.8 -0.1 1.8 0.0 0.0 108.6 108.6 31.4 126 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 3 1.6 67.0 5
36 5664 Cyber Wolves 74.1 70.6 24.2 32.5 17.5 0.9 0.0 -0.1 6.8 0.0 0.1 156.0 156.0 35.0 262 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 8 1.3 86.0 6
37 13317 Kerbal Engineers 72.8 73.6 23.0 40.1 9.7 0.8 0.1 0.0 6.6 0.0 -0.1 111.2 111.2 -81.7 168 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 16 0.3 101.3 6
38 12656 Loose Screwz 71.3 78.3 30.9 24.6 15.8 0.2 0.4 0.5 3.8 -0.0 0.0 151.2 157.8 32.3 244 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 6 1.3 114.8 6
39 3766 Crock 'em, Sock 'em Robots 71.0 71.0 43.9 12.5 14.6 1.0 0.4 0.0 2.9 0.0 -0.1 104.7 104.7 34.0 141 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 1 1.7 59.7 6
40 7298 Sigma Force 68.6 66.0 14.7 18.8 35.2 0.2 0.4 -0.0 3.8 -0.0 0.7 177.5 177.5 21.8 353 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 9 1.0 116.7 6
41 12651 Metal Knights 67.9 67.4 44.1 19.2 4.6 0.6 0.4 0.4 4.9 -0.2 0.0 211.0 211.0 123.2 257 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 9 1.6 73.8 5
42 4358 Error: 404 64.6 64.5 18.0 19.0 27.5 -0.1 0.2 0.3 3.7 -0.0 0.0 151.6 151.6 -28.2 272 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 16 0.8 140.0 5
43 7298 Sigma Force 64.4 65.0 29.5 17.7 17.2 0.5 0.3 0.4 3.6 0.0 0.0 135.0 135.0 -21.5 173 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 12 0.7 106.5 6
44 6281 Genetic Advantage 61.7 61.5 29.8 -1.4 33.3 0.0 0.4 0.5 1.0 0.1 0.2 160.8 160.8 -25.2 265 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 17 0.8 135.2 5
45 3825 DimondX 60.7 60.8 36.5 13.0 11.2 0.7 0.1 0.2 4.8 0.1 -0.1 107.8 107.8 -73.8 139 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 27 0.5 91.0 4
46 3208 HyperLynx 56.8 56.8 19.8 22.4 14.6 0.3 0.4 -0.0 4.2 0.0 0.0 137.5 137.5 -29.0 178 Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 9 0.7 130.5 6
47 3208 HyperLynx 55.8 55.0 49.9 1.0 4.8 0.9 0.8 0.2 1.2 -0.0 -0.2 161.5 161.5 -5.8 239 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 7 1.0 141.2 6
48 11168 The Quantum Mechanics 55.5 55.3 12.9 26.8 15.7 0.4 -0.2 -0.1 4.0 0.0 0.0 139.7 139.7 13.0 223 Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 6 1.3 103.7 6
49 5223 JABOTs 55.3 55.2 31.7 25.3 -1.7 0.8 0.1 0.0 3.6 -0.0 -0.1 175.4 175.4 1.2 296 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 18 0.8 129.6 5
50 11497 CHS Wolverines 55.1 52.0 31.5 15.5 8.1 0.5 0.5 0.1 3.6 0.0 -0.1 119.7 119.7 -29.7 177 West Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 10 1.0 96.0 6
51 13317 Kerbal Engineers 52.9 52.9 17.4 31.4 4.1 0.9 -0.3 -0.3 6.1 0.0 -0.1 133.0 133.0 -39.2 175 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 32 0.0 133.0 5
52 9180 Phantom Wolves 52.5 54.7 -1.7 44.5 9.6 -0.5 0.6 -0.1 6.7 -0.0 -0.1 146.4 148.4 0.4 179 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 6 1.6 111.2 5
53 4357 Xunaa Robotics 51.2 51.2 17.5 12.4 21.4 0.1 -0.2 0.4 3.5 0.0 -0.0 96.3 96.3 29.7 129 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 4 1.3 48.7 6
54 5664 Cyber Wolves 51.1 51.5 19.0 29.1 3.0 0.3 0.3 0.1 5.7 0.0 0.1 107.2 107.2 -42.8 215 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 14 0.7 100.2 6
55 9180 Phantom Wolves 50.5 50.9 14.3 27.2 9.0 0.2 0.1 0.1 6.1 -0.0 -0.0 108.3 108.3 -45.2 175 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 12 0.7 102.0 6
56 3766 Crock 'em, Sock 'em Robots 50.3 50.4 52.3 -2.0 -0.1 0.7 0.6 0.5 0.9 -0.0 -0.1 164.2 164.2 31.4 286 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 13 1.2 97.2 5
57 4357 Xunaa Robotics 48.8 48.1 26.5 4.9 17.4 0.3 0.3 0.3 2.4 0.0 -0.2 130.8 130.8 29.8 179 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 14 1.5 87.0 4
58 12638 Chugiak Mustangs Charlie Team 48.0 52.9 27.0 11.7 9.3 0.3 0.4 0.2 2.3 0.0 -0.0 116.3 123.0 -14.8 307 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 13 0.7 96.7 6
59 12656 Loose Screwz 47.9 47.9 26.3 23.0 -1.4 0.6 0.1 -0.0 4.4 0.0 0.0 106.3 108.0 -63.5 177 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 14 0.7 88.0 6
60 12648 Warrior Nation 47.3 49.1 21.2 20.0 6.1 0.3 0.1 0.2 3.8 0.0 -0.0 98.8 100.5 -54.0 225 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 15 0.7 82.0 6
61 10817 The BOTanosits 47.1 46.5 6.6 30.2 10.3 0.1 0.1 -0.1 5.9 0.0 0.1 72.4 72.4 -113.0 131 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 28 0.4 67.0 5
62 3081 Trial and Error 44.6 44.6 22.0 13.9 8.8 -0.5 0.8 0.4 3.3 0.0 -0.0 80.0 80.0 -6.2 107 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 5 1.2 70.2 5
63 12087 JDHS Robotics 44.3 44.3 18.2 11.8 14.3 -0.2 0.3 0.4 2.2 0.0 -0.0 86.8 86.8 15.0 121 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 2 1.6 68.8 5
64 12651 Metal Knights 43.6 42.2 24.7 11.0 7.9 0.7 0.2 -0.1 3.1 -0.1 -0.0 122.8 122.8 -48.0 193 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 11 0.7 109.0 6
65 11168 The Quantum Mechanics 42.2 44.8 -8.6 31.5 19.4 -0.1 -0.1 -0.1 4.7 0.0 0.2 143.8 145.5 31.3 225 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 7 1.3 91.2 6
66 5664 Cyber Wolves 40.7 42.5 1.3 22.9 16.5 0.1 -0.0 -0.1 4.4 0.0 0.0 100.8 102.5 -58.0 175 Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 13 0.3 94.7 6
67 8539 Bazinga Bots 40.3 41.2 38.8 0.6 0.9 1.3 -0.2 -0.1 1.9 0.0 -0.0 118.8 120.5 -15.7 203 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 17 0.3 97.2 6
68 4951 RoboLynx 40.3 40.1 18.2 4.9 17.2 0.4 0.0 0.2 2.2 0.0 0.1 93.7 93.7 -53.7 131 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 17 0.3 93.0 6
69 13468 Akula Foxbots 39.2 39.1 28.2 5.1 5.9 0.6 0.1 0.3 0.8 -0.0 0.0 71.8 71.8 -116.0 139 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 30 0.4 58.4 5
70 6280 Team Duct Tape 38.5 38.6 38.5 -12.1 12.1 1.0 0.2 0.0 -0.2 -0.0 0.2 106.8 106.8 -47.6 221 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 25 0.4 77.2 5
71 13602 Arctic Gears 37.5 39.1 25.6 12.0 -0.1 0.2 0.5 0.1 2.7 0.0 0.0 87.2 88.8 -39.0 142 Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 12 0.7 67.8 6
72 12697 Patriot Engineering 10 37.3 37.4 -1.9 29.7 9.5 0.0 0.1 -0.2 4.3 0.1 0.0 99.0 99.0 -71.0 205 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 29 0.5 80.5 4
73 12651 Metal Knights 36.8 35.9 5.2 18.8 12.8 0.2 -0.1 -0.2 4.4 0.0 0.0 117.7 117.7 -9.3 193 Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 8 1.0 73.5 6
74 13602 Arctic Gears 36.0 36.3 5.7 12.3 18.0 -0.1 -0.0 0.1 3.5 0.0 0.0 124.3 124.3 -28.0 221 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 10 1.0 96.3 6
75 9180 Phantom Wolves 35.7 48.1 1.6 9.3 24.7 -0.2 0.2 -0.1 1.8 0.0 0.1 131.2 144.5 45.5 231 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 2 2.0 96.8 6
76 12374 Alchemy 35.1 35.1 19.9 12.6 2.6 0.1 0.2 0.2 1.9 0.0 0.0 77.3 77.3 2.0 141 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 6 1.0 47.3 6
77 5223 JABOTs 34.8 33.8 32.2 3.3 -0.7 1.0 -0.1 -0.2 1.9 0.0 -0.1 127.7 127.7 -52.5 205 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 13 0.7 101.2 6
78 12656 Loose Screwz 34.6 36.1 -4.6 24.1 15.1 -0.1 -0.2 -0.2 4.6 0.0 0.0 121.0 122.7 -4.5 219 Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 10 0.7 105.0 6
79 3208 HyperLynx 32.0 32.5 21.1 16.5 -5.6 0.1 0.3 0.3 3.6 -0.0 -0.0 126.6 126.6 21.8 177 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 8 1.6 99.6 5
80 10908 B.E.M.H.E-D-F.D.K.A.S IV 31.1 30.9 -4.2 16.2 19.1 0.0 -0.1 -0.0 2.8 -0.1 0.3 128.0 128.0 -47.6 258 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 21 0.8 107.0 5
81 12656 Loose Screwz 30.5 30.3 9.0 19.8 1.7 0.3 0.0 -0.3 1.5 0.0 0.1 132.6 132.6 -80.2 349 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 24 0.4 109.2 5
82 13602 Arctic Gears 29.1 28.0 11.7 11.9 5.6 0.3 0.1 -0.1 1.9 0.0 0.0 92.8 96.2 -64.5 212 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 18 0.3 84.0 6
83 13205 The Bot Bros. 28.6 28.6 17.1 -2.2 13.7 0.6 -0.1 -0.1 0.2 0.0 0.2 65.8 65.8 -14.4 102 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 8 0.8 61.8 5
84 4358 Error: 404 28.1 28.1 4.7 14.6 8.7 -0.2 0.2 -0.1 3.6 0.0 -0.1 55.4 55.4 -23.4 85 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 11 0.4 52.2 5
85 6281 Genetic Advantage 27.7 27.7 17.3 5.0 5.3 0.8 -0.2 -0.2 1.6 0.0 0.0 72.2 72.2 6.0 94 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 7 1.2 53.6 5
86 10610 Mears Gears 25.1 23.5 18.4 6.7 -0.0 0.3 0.2 -0.0 2.3 0.0 -0.0 89.2 89.2 -23.8 123 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 19 0.3 77.3 6
87 12872 Crinkle Cut Fries 24.5 24.5 6.8 2.4 15.3 -0.1 0.1 0.1 0.7 0.0 -0.1 58.4 58.4 -11.8 126 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 12 0.4 50.2 5
88 14119 24.4 24.4 3.0 4.4 16.9 0.1 0.0 -0.0 2.2 0.0 0.0 72.8 72.8 -18.2 90 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 9 0.4 60.0 5
89 12651 Metal Knights 22.7 29.1 23.1 -0.3 -0.1 0.6 -0.3 -0.0 1.6 0.0 0.0 75.0 83.3 -98.3 160 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 16 0.7 60.0 6
90 13317 Kerbal Engineers 20.0 24.4 -6.2 19.5 6.7 0.0 -0.2 -0.1 4.5 0.0 0.1 71.0 74.3 -71.3 98 Alaska Southcentral Qualifier 12/16/17 20 0.3 65.2 6
91 6280 Team Duct Tape 17.9 17.9 12.0 1.6 4.3 -0.1 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.0 0.2 56.6 56.6 -31.2 88 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 10 0.4 56.0 5
92 5389 Wired Wolves 14.6 14.6 11.9 2.6 0.0 0.2 -0.1 0.1 1.8 0.0 -0.0 44.6 44.6 -26.0 85 Alaska Southeast Qualifier 12/16/17 15 0.0 44.6 5
93 10983 Hippobotamus 12.3 12.5 -3.2 1.1 14.4 -0.1 -0.0 0.0 1.6 -0.0 -0.0 88.0 88.0 -40.6 159 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 22 0.8 64.6 5
94 12967 Kenny Lake 7.1 7.0 1.6 1.0 4.5 0.1 0.0 -0.3 1.7 -0.0 -0.0 88.2 88.2 -83.3 132 Alaska Mat-Su Qualfier 01/13/18 18 0.3 86.3 6
95 9180 Phantom Wolves 2.9 3.6 -5.9 5.7 3.2 -0.2 0.1 -0.1 2.6 0.0 0.0 78.2 79.8 -64.0 122 Alaska Southcentral League 11/18/17 14 0.3 72.5 6
96 10502 Kuskokwim Surf Monsters -11.3 -11.2 8.1 -13.7 -5.7 -0.2 -0.0 0.1 -1.0 0.0 0.0 75.6 75.6 -93.8 169 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 26 0.4 75.0 5
97 3480 FrostByte -20.6 -20.4 -1.5 -9.2 -9.9 0.1 0.2 -0.2 -1.2 0.0 -0.1 45.5 45.5 -134.8 73 Alaska State Championship 02/17/18 31 0.5 43.2 4





* Scoring explanation:

OPR: Apparently a fairly common way to compute team offense in FRC. I got the formula from here. You can also see more details here.
Non-penalty OPR: If available, this is the OPR when all penalties are removed from matches.
Auto, TeleOp, and End Game OPR: If available, this is the OPR for each phase of matches as reported. Should sum to Non-Penalty OPR. Note that some states like Florida combine TeleOp and End Game scores.
Avg Score: Team's average score through all matches.
Adjust Avg: Team's average score through all matches without penalties.
Avg Winning Margin: Team's average margin of victory through all matches.
Top-10 Scores: The top 10 non-penalty scores reported by FTC, Orange Alliance, Purple Alliance, or published on states' FTC sites.

Thanks to Bill Gardner for the pointer to FRC metrics!


Please take a look and send us a note at feedback@ftcstats.org if you have some feedback.






web counter
web counter