FTC 2017-2018 Team Strengths (All Supers)





     

     

       

   

Top 10 Scores *
ScoreAutoTeleOpEndTeamsEvent
68823030815011115 Gluten Free8644 The Brainstormers9794 Wizards.exeEast-Hopper
68823030815011115 Gluten Free8644 The Brainstormers9794 Wizards.exeEast-Hopper
6732153081504216 Rise of Hephaestus9899 Black Diamond Robotics417 S.K.I.D West-Olympic
6582003081507261 Omega Robotics8680 Kraken-Pinion 11316 Weapons of Mass ConstructionNorth-Tinker
64318530815010091 N.Y.A.N. - Not Your Average Nerds8393 Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM 7129 Robo RaidersNorth-Tinker
63823027813012599 Overcharged12808 Revamped Robotics8367 ACME RoboticsWest-Cascade
62817030815010091 N.Y.A.N. - Not Your Average Nerds8393 Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM 7129 Robo RaidersNorth-Tinker
6281703081507261 Omega Robotics8680 Kraken-Pinion 11316 Weapons of Mass ConstructionNorth-Tinker
628170308150724 RedNek Robotics Wun6929 Data Force5667 RobominersWest-Cascade
6231853081307261 Omega Robotics9052 Recharged OrangeNorth-Tinker



 

Rank Team Team name Non Penalty OPR * OPR * Auto OPR * TeleOp OPR * End Game OPR * Auto Jewels * Auto Glyphs * Auto Key Columns * TeleOp Glyphs * TeleOp Ciphers * Relics 3rd Pos * Adjusted Avg ** Avg Score Avg Winning Margin Max Non-Penalty Score Qualified for Worlds Division FTC Event Rank FTC avg QP FTC avg RP # matches
1 11115 Gluten Free 350.3 360.6 106.1 182.4 61.8 491.2 502.3 134.6 598 Winning Alliance Captain East-Hopper 1 1.8 349.4 9
2 4216 Rise of Hephaestus 343.9 351.7 98.4 150.3 95.2 0.9 2.0 1.1 11.9 0.9 1.3 468.1 477.0 198.7 593 Finalist Alliance Captain West-Olympic 2 1.8 268.6 9
3 9971 LANbros 339.4 333.6 94.6 165.4 79.3 472.0 473.1 110.8 613 Finalist Alliance Captain East-Tesla 3 1.6 339.6 9
4 8393 The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 335.9 333.8 82.4 198.0 55.5 1.0 1.7 0.6 15.4 1.1 0.9 478.8 481.0 120.9 583 Think 2nd Place North-Tinker 4 1.6 356.0 9
5 8680 Kraken-Pinion 328.7 337.6 80.8 159.7 88.1 1.0 1.7 0.5 13.3 0.9 1.4 471.6 482.7 126.3 593 Winning Alliance 1st Selected North-Tinker 10 1.1 327.0 9
6 12808 Revamped Robotics 323.7 323.3 107.7 144.7 71.4 0.9 2.4 1.1 12.1 0.9 1.1 483.0 483.0 161.3 583 Highest Ranked West-Cascade 4 1.6 293.9 9
7 7182 Mechanical Paradox Cubed 322.5 320.8 90.9 135.1 96.6 508.6 508.6 253.3 623 Highest Ranked East-Hopper 4 1.8 244.0 9
8 8644 The Brainstormers 310.1 304.1 86.3 150.7 73.1 459.2 459.2 125.8 588 Winning Alliance, 1st Selected East-Hopper 5 1.6 314.1 9
9 9867 Evolution Robotics 299.9 294.0 87.4 160.7 51.8 467.8 468.9 165.9 553 Highest Ranked East-Tesla 1 2.0 290.8 9
10 9794 Wizards.exe 298.6 295.6 100.6 132.1 65.8 459.3 459.3 166.7 623 Inspire Winner East-Hopper 8 1.6 261.9 9
11 7261 Omega Robotics 288.5 294.6 81.7 139.8 67.0 1.0 1.3 0.7 11.1 0.8 1.0 477.2 487.2 139.2 623 Winning Alliance Captain North-Tinker 2 1.8 332.0 9
12 6133 "The NUTS!""""" 282.0 277.5 75.4 128.3 78.3 1.0 1.3 0.5 11.9 0.5 1.3 471.9 473.0 105.4 613 Highest Ranked North-Tinker 5 1.6 332.3 9
13 10337 Dark Matter 280.0 276.8 95.7 130.4 53.9 436.1 436.1 120.1 593 Control Winner South-Pemberton 7 1.3 286.8 9
14 10091 N.Y.A.N. Robotics - Not Your Average Nerds 279.1 280.9 80.2 154.7 44.1 0.9 1.5 0.6 12.8 0.9 0.7 447.0 460.3 173.7 583 Control Winner North-Tinker 1 2.0 263.3 9
15 724 RedNek Robotics Wun 278.7 276.2 74.3 134.9 69.4 0.9 1.3 0.7 10.9 0.8 0.9 443.1 443.1 83.9 583 Winning Alliance Captain West-Cascade 2 1.6 341.2 9
16 6929 Data Force 271.1 269.8 88.2 123.0 59.8 0.7 1.8 1.0 11.0 0.5 1.0 478.1 478.1 181.0 608 Winning Alliance, 1st selected West-Cascade 5 1.6 282.9 9
17 4964 Rolla Patriots 266.3 266.6 115.6 127.0 23.7 403.1 404.2 99.4 464 Winning Alliance 1st Pick South-Pemberton 5 1.6 278.3 9
18 12599 Overcharged 265.5 265.0 78.1 156.4 31.0 1.1 0.9 0.8 12.7 1.0 0.1 438.0 438.0 137.0 608 Highest Ranked West-Cascade 1 1.8 271.6 9
19 4634 FROGbots 261.8 261.5 76.0 148.7 37.1 424.4 430.0 60.9 538 NO East-Tesla 18 0.9 327.9 9
20 8923 Perpetual Velocity 261.6 258.3 87.8 154.9 18.9 1.1 1.3 0.8 12.2 1.0 0.1 445.6 445.6 135.6 583 Highest Ranked West-Cascade 10 1.3 279.3 9
21 12528 NextGen 258.8 258.1 83.3 110.3 65.2 0.8 1.3 1.0 10.1 0.6 1.0 437.6 437.6 209.9 568 Design 3rd Place North-Ortberg 2 1.8 223.9 9
22 2856 Tesseract 257.0 255.0 71.6 134.5 50.8 0.8 1.2 0.7 11.0 0.8 0.7 381.3 383.6 72.0 502 Innovate 2nd Place West-Olympic 10 1.1 260.4 9
23 12538 eBorg Robotics 255.1 259.9 49.8 141.1 64.2 410.1 420.1 137.7 583 Highest Ranked East-Hopper 2 1.8 266.1 9
24 8645 Robotic Doges 251.7 260.6 93.8 125.3 32.6 428.6 439.7 76.0 588 Highest Ranked East-Tesla 4 1.6 324.2 9
25 10219 Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 246.4 249.9 107.6 78.8 60.0 407.3 411.8 173.0 593 Highest Ranked South-Pemberton 2 1.8 215.7 9
26 9829 MAKbots 243.6 238.9 56.5 117.0 70.0 383.4 383.4 82.4 568 Inspire Finalist 2 South-Kilrain 1 1.8 286.0 9
27 7047 Mechanical Monkeys (Bloomfield Hills Middle School) 242.5 239.1 93.9 109.7 39.0 1.3 0.9 1.0 10.4 0.6 0.6 377.1 378.2 40.9 484 Highest Ranked North-Tinker 3 1.8 321.2 9
28 10030 7 Sigma Robotics 242.4 254.5 94.6 101.8 45.9 407.9 422.3 90.0 579 Inspire 2nd Place East-Hopper 6 1.6 311.6 9
29 10237 US Robotics 242.0 238.8 64.5 146.0 31.5 0.8 0.6 0.6 11.9 0.9 0.5 401.1 407.8 67.4 573 Innovate 3rd Place North-Tinker 8 1.3 299.6 9
30 12601 Robostorm 239.8 234.9 97.9 96.7 45.1 384.0 385.1 26.4 588 Highest Ranked East-Tesla 9 1.3 306.7 9
31 6323 The Pink Team 239.6 239.3 95.5 90.6 53.5 373.6 374.7 121.2 516 Highest Ranked South-Kilrain 10 1.3 217.8 9
32 6047 Twisted Axles 236.0 247.1 88.4 122.8 24.8 363.4 381.2 84.1 558 Highest Ranked South-Kilrain 2 1.8 284.9 9
33 10358 Squatch Watch 235.0 261.1 72.1 89.7 73.2 401.4 431.4 82.1 564 Highest Ranked East-Tesla 8 1.3 310.4 9
34 7161 ViperBots Hydra 232.5 231.8 80.4 110.5 41.6 389.9 389.9 61.4 470 Winning Alliance Captain South-Pemberton 3 1.6 308.7 9
35 9804 Bomb Squad 231.0 228.3 76.0 126.7 28.3 0.8 0.8 1.0 11.5 0.6 0.3 347.7 348.8 58.7 464 Design 2nd Place West-Olympic 4 1.6 254.8 9
36 12670 Eclipse 230.4 227.5 89.5 112.5 28.4 379.7 379.7 56.0 572 Motivate Finalist 3 South-Kilrain 20 0.9 273.3 9
37 8045 Gromit's Grommets 229.8 228.3 103.8 63.8 62.2 1.1 1.7 1.2 7.0 0.2 1.1 380.4 380.4 6.2 551 NO West-Cascade 18 1.1 304.2 9
38 12973 Reicher Robotics 225.2 226.4 80.0 111.1 34.1 382.6 383.7 50.4 517 Highest Ranked South-Pemberton 13 1.1 313.0 9
39 10435 Circuit Breakers 225.2 226.1 60.5 123.4 41.3 0.7 1.0 0.6 12.0 0.4 0.6 373.4 375.7 63.4 568 Highest Ranked North-Ortberg 3 1.6 281.7 9
40 12231 WarriorTech 224.0 223.9 64.0 107.7 52.3 1.1 0.7 0.5 9.5 0.5 0.8 381.1 382.2 119.3 523 Finalist Alliance Captain North-Ortberg 1 1.8 249.2 9
41 10641 Atomic Gears 222.1 217.0 78.7 83.5 59.9 365.6 365.6 64.0 572 Highest Ranked South-Kilrain 8 1.3 263.9 9
42 12611 TechNova 222.1 221.0 87.2 87.5 47.4 1.2 1.1 0.8 9.7 0.3 0.5 337.0 339.2 110.6 425 Highest Ranked West-Olympic 1 2.0 226.4 9
43 9071 Team Scorpion 221.2 223.7 70.9 127.7 22.6 376.2 382.9 79.3 504 Highest Ranked South-Pemberton 1 1.8 279.9 9
44 7209 Tech Hogs Robotics 220.9 228.2 98.1 93.4 29.4 388.7 397.6 91.9 504 Highest Ranked South-Pemberton 4 1.6 278.8 9
45 3409 Astromechs 220.1 220.9 61.8 130.3 28.0 377.8 377.8 26.1 506 Highest Ranked South-Kilrain 12 1.1 297.8 9
46 3595 Schrödinger's Hat 219.1 245.7 85.8 117.6 15.7 357.7 384.3 50.9 436 Motivate 3rd Place East-Tesla 20 0.9 287.3 9
47 8372 TNT (Trial N Terror) 218.7 218.5 59.1 104.8 54.9 0.9 0.6 0.6 9.6 0.6 0.9 343.3 345.6 63.1 454 Motivate Winner 2nd Place West-Olympic 11 1.1 256.4 9
48 7117 The Blockheads 217.7 213.6 71.0 117.7 29.0 397.8 402.2 72.0 564 Finalist Alliance 2nd Selected East-Tesla 12 1.1 312.2 9
49 8610 ToborTech 216.3 219.0 80.0 100.3 36.0 1.2 0.8 0.7 9.6 0.5 0.4 379.4 383.9 45.3 538 Highest Ranked West-Cascade 9 1.3 286.7 9
50 8397 Team Beta 216.3 223.2 84.6 87.2 44.4 382.8 396.1 87.7 558 Think Winner East-Tesla 2 1.8 277.9 9
51 5220 RoboKnights 5220 214.9 213.9 57.6 109.7 47.7 0.9 0.9 0.4 9.8 0.6 0.8 378.7 378.7 40.9 554 NO West-Cascade 16 1.1 311.7 9
52 9862 CTRL+ALT+DESTROY 213.3 207.5 80.8 71.4 61.1 0.9 0.9 1.0 8.3 0.1 0.9 372.9 372.9 -4.9 484 NO North-Tinker 19 0.9 317.2 9
53 6287 Vertigo 212.4 212.9 77.1 121.1 14.1 0.6 1.1 1.1 10.6 0.7 -0.1 349.1 351.3 52.0 453 Highest Ranked North-Ortberg 6 1.3 271.2 9
54 9761 The PrestidigiTaters 212.3 211.0 79.8 107.0 25.4 0.9 0.9 1.0 9.8 0.5 0.5 355.3 355.3 30.8 493 Highest Ranked West-Cascade 13 1.3 260.7 9
55 9927 The MidKnight Nova 210.8 205.8 84.8 106.1 19.9 374.0 375.1 38.3 444 Highest Ranked East-Hopper 10 1.3 288.6 9
56 12970 RoboSmart 208.8 202.9 69.8 107.9 31.1 391.0 391.0 105.8 598 Highest Ranked East-Hopper 7 1.6 263.9 9
57 7105 SWIFT Robotics 207.1 204.2 82.2 94.3 30.6 364.1 364.1 118.9 486 Finalist Alliance 2nd Pick South-Kilrain 5 1.6 224.3 9
58 9899 Black Diamond Robotics 206.7 210.2 77.6 108.5 20.6 1.2 1.0 0.6 9.8 0.7 0.2 336.1 341.7 116.8 502 Finalist Alliance, 1st selected West-Olympic 6 1.6 177.8 9
59 11100 We are Robo 206.4 216.5 90.9 87.8 27.7 391.6 403.8 90.8 513 Highest Ranked East-Tesla 10 1.3 283.3 9
60 2818 G-FORCE 206.4 207.8 78.7 107.0 20.6 366.0 370.4 5.3 538 Innovate 2nd Place East-Tesla 24 0.7 282.7 9
61 5040 Nuts & Bolts 205.2 204.6 48.1 112.1 45.0 0.7 0.5 0.3 10.8 0.4 0.6 372.0 372.0 83.8 598 Finalist Alliance 1st Selected North-Ortberg 8 1.3 251.3 9
62 11503 ViperBots HyperFang 204.4 205.2 59.6 119.0 25.8 349.2 355.9 22.1 558 Connect Winner South-Kilrain 7 1.3 313.6 9
63 11089 Bytes of Kitkats 204.3 204.0 85.6 76.4 42.3 1.0 1.1 1.0 8.1 0.2 0.2 378.3 378.3 29.1 534 Highest Ranked West-Cascade 7 1.3 302.8 9
64 1 Team Unlimited 203.5 220.9 72.3 100.6 30.6 368.4 386.2 22.4 544 NO East-Hopper 17 0.9 324.1 9
65 5667 Robominers 203.4 211.0 65.4 89.1 48.9 0.7 1.7 0.4 8.4 0.5 0.6 363.3 372.2 23.7 486 Inspire 2nd place West-Cascade 19 1.1 280.8 9
66 7351 Dynamic Signals 203.4 206.8 76.1 102.2 25.0 1.0 0.8 0.8 8.4 0.6 0.4 392.9 396.2 47.7 608 Highest Ranked North-Tinker 11 1.1 299.9 9
67 731 Wannabee Strange 202.1 207.6 64.8 95.5 41.8 372.9 378.4 50.3 534 Highest Ranked South-Pemberton 8 1.3 285.2 9
68 7244 Out of the Box Robotics 201.3 196.0 54.4 107.0 39.9 400.8 405.2 10.2 529 Finalist Alliance, 1st Selected East-Tesla 17 0.9 335.3 9
69 6699 Tempest 199.5 191.7 87.5 90.2 21.9 1.0 0.9 1.1 9.1 0.2 0.4 364.8 369.2 0.2 506 NO North-Tinker 20 0.9 306.8 9
70 12787 foolS TEAM ahead 198.4 198.6 78.3 87.5 32.6 355.0 356.1 -25.3 503 NO East-Hopper 24 0.7 301.9 9
71 6055 GearTicks 197.7 213.0 71.6 93.7 32.4 367.8 388.9 81.7 526 Inspire 3rd Place East-Tesla 7 1.6 279.2 9
72 9784 Dry Ice 197.6 197.3 84.7 93.7 19.2 1.1 1.0 0.8 9.9 0.4 0.1 354.0 354.0 7.4 394 NO West-Cascade 17 1.1 309.2 9
73 4347 NanoGurus 197.3 195.5 85.7 72.7 38.9 397.1 401.6 74.2 588 Highest Ranked East-Hopper 12 1.1 299.7 9
74 5975 CYBOTS 196.8 197.1 99.7 85.5 11.6 0.9 2.2 0.9 8.6 0.4 0.2 353.2 354.3 28.2 499 NO North-Ortberg 13 1.1 261.4 9
75 9052 Recharged Orange 196.4 194.8 41.5 129.0 25.9 0.5 0.8 0.3 10.7 0.8 0.3 386.6 389.9 41.9 623 NO North-Tinker 21 0.9 277.7 9
76 4628 Suit Bots 195.7 194.8 81.9 85.1 28.8 1.1 1.2 0.8 10.2 0.3 0.3 359.2 359.2 59.9 537 Connect 3rd Place West-Cascade 14 1.3 252.1 9
77 7398 BLUE CREW 195.0 199.1 71.6 87.9 35.5 327.9 333.4 72.0 473 Finalist Alliance 1st Pick South-Kilrain 6 1.6 212.9 9
78 8995 Jaegers 194.6 192.6 74.3 61.7 58.6 1.0 1.0 0.6 7.0 0.2 1.1 364.4 364.4 9.7 460 Highest Ranked West-Cascade 3 1.6 301.9 9
79 8581 Ædificatores 193.5 192.3 65.4 102.0 26.0 1.0 0.8 0.4 9.5 0.5 0.4 361.8 365.1 14.3 501 NO North-Tinker 17 1.1 238.8 9
80 7203 KNO3 193.3 192.9 50.7 97.2 45.4 342.6 342.6 80.7 528 Think Finalist 3 South-Kilrain 11 1.3 214.8 9
81 12833 Mechanical Meltdown 193.0 195.2 92.3 49.1 51.7 371.4 375.9 64.3 526 Highest Ranked East-Tesla 6 1.6 282.2 9
82 7693 TECHNADOS 192.7 192.4 66.2 110.2 16.3 0.9 0.6 0.6 11.0 0.4 0.3 332.8 332.8 -11.9 463 Finalist Alliance 2nd Selected North-Ortberg 22 0.9 265.0 9
83 8949 The Gifted Gears 192.1 192.8 62.6 96.5 32.9 0.6 1.0 0.7 9.1 0.3 0.5 319.6 321.8 55.4 431 Motivate Winner West-Olympic 5 1.6 223.8 9
84 10391 Lynx Robotics 191.7 189.5 66.3 118.6 6.8 334.6 334.6 -80.7 438 NO South-Pemberton 26 0.7 315.0 9
85 4997 Masquerade 190.8 198.5 58.0 93.9 38.9 363.1 374.2 74.9 481 Highest Ranked South-Pemberton 15 1.1 277.8 9
86 7316 Iron Panthers 190.3 191.4 53.9 117.9 18.6 0.9 0.5 0.4 11.5 0.5 0.0 346.7 351.1 5.2 543 NO West-Cascade 24 0.9 241.9 9
87 8711 The Gas Attendants 189.6 194.2 51.3 103.2 35.0 0.9 0.3 0.4 9.8 0.5 0.2 340.9 346.4 22.4 467 NO North-Ortberg 20 0.9 271.8 9
88 9781 Gravity Check 189.4 186.1 61.1 109.0 19.3 1.0 1.0 0.2 10.6 0.2 0.2 290.0 290.0 -9.9 513 NO West-Olympic 26 0.7 243.7 9
89 9441 Syndicate 189.1 190.4 52.4 84.1 52.5 0.8 0.6 0.4 7.6 0.6 0.6 320.3 323.7 101.7 472 Highest Ranked West-Olympic 3 1.8 195.6 9
90 7129 Robo Raiders 188.6 205.5 68.1 96.3 24.1 0.6 1.0 0.8 10.0 0.2 0.3 365.8 385.8 33.6 446 Connect 3rd Place North-Tinker 7 1.3 302.0 9
91 11104 Bearded Pineapples 188.2 188.2 82.5 74.8 31.0 1.0 1.2 0.8 8.5 0.2 0.2 287.0 288.1 64.0 404 Highest Ranked West-Olympic 9 1.3 205.6 9
92 6322 WiredCats 187.0 187.5 83.3 93.9 9.8 321.1 323.3 55.6 473 Highest Ranked South-Kilrain 16 1.1 221.7 9
93 3763 Piece of Cake 186.7 185.9 81.5 85.8 19.5 1.1 1.0 0.9 9.7 0.2 0.1 350.9 350.9 86.6 476 NO North-Ortberg 7 1.3 252.1 9
94 408 Archimedes' Screwdriver 185.7 192.7 62.0 45.7 78.1 348.9 355.6 73.2 516 Finalist Alliance Captain South-Kilrain 4 1.6 225.1 9
95 5501 USS Enterprise 185.1 197.9 79.2 46.5 59.5 355.2 375.2 30.0 506 NO East-Hopper 19 0.9 294.6 9
96 417 S.K.I.D 184.8 188.2 81.2 87.3 16.2 0.9 1.2 0.8 10.1 0.2 0.3 353.7 358.1 61.6 593 Finalist Alliance, 2nd selected West-Olympic 7 1.3 262.2 9
97 4717 Mechromancers 183.5 187.9 57.4 114.7 11.5 325.1 330.7 45.2 518 Innovate Winner South-Kilrain 17 1.1 211.2 9
98 12783 Norwalk RoboWarriors 182.1 195.2 81.7 72.3 28.1 1.1 1.0 0.8 8.7 0.2 0.1 333.7 352.6 7.2 497 NO North-Tinker 14 1.1 277.4 9
99 7023 HexaSonics 181.1 184.0 67.0 101.8 12.3 1.0 0.6 0.6 11.2 0.1 -0.0 314.2 317.6 -26.4 390 NO North-Ortberg 36 0.2 294.1 9
100 11754 EnergySmart 181.0 177.7 84.8 76.8 19.5 299.1 299.1 -33.9 462 NO East-Hopper 25 0.7 272.1 9
101 6040 Canton Robodogs 179.8 179.6 70.9 77.1 31.8 358.4 358.4 38.1 538 Connect 3rd Place East-Hopper 11 1.3 250.9 9
102 2753 Team Overdrive 179.3 176.8 59.4 115.3 4.6 359.7 359.7 5.6 553 NO East-Hopper 18 0.9 295.4 9
103 3526 Marlbots 177.8 177.3 62.8 39.4 75.6 0.7 0.9 0.5 6.0 -0.1 1.1 369.3 369.3 -43.9 403 NO West-Cascade 31 0.4 343.0 9
104 7776 Loose Screws 177.0 175.4 72.8 96.4 7.9 0.9 0.7 0.9 9.3 0.3 -0.1 354.1 354.1 42.2 479 Control Winner 2nd Place West-Cascade 12 1.3 268.3 9
105 7477 Super 7 175.9 175.2 40.1 101.1 34.8 357.6 357.6 60.2 495 Highest Ranked South-Pemberton 9 1.3 265.3 9
106 9840 Royal Robotics 175.1 174.2 51.9 106.6 16.7 303.7 304.8 8.3 486 NO South-Kilrain 23 0.9 217.7 9
107 8417 'Lectric Legends 174.8 183.2 75.6 90.9 8.2 336.4 348.7 86.6 427 Highest Ranked South-Kilrain 3 1.6 227.2 9
108 11174 mc² Robotics 174.7 195.7 69.7 47.0 58.0 362.1 388.8 -16.8 458 Highest Ranked East-Tesla 11 1.1 339.8 9
109 7750 M&M's 174.4 172.3 60.6 102.0 11.9 0.7 1.3 0.4 10.5 0.4 0.1 308.2 309.3 43.1 448 Highest Ranked West-Olympic 12 1.1 227.1 9
110 8367 ACME Robotics 173.9 172.6 84.2 77.4 12.3 0.7 1.9 0.9 9.2 0.1 0.3 342.0 343.1 -20.4 458 Inspire 3rd place West-Cascade 25 0.9 235.2 9
111 8565 TechnicBots 172.2 169.1 44.2 98.2 29.8 320.6 320.6 -19.9 469 NO South-Pemberton 24 0.9 266.7 9
112 8496 Heat It Up and Keep It Cool 172.2 174.6 61.6 49.4 61.2 0.8 1.0 0.6 6.1 -0.0 1.1 334.9 339.3 43.0 513 Inspire Winner West-Olympic 17 0.9 242.9 9
113 6931 The Substantial Monocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 171.5 169.7 77.1 62.9 31.6 1.3 1.0 0.5 7.1 0.3 0.5 304.9 304.9 -7.0 449 NO North-Ortberg 21 0.9 265.3 9
114 10255 RoboDux 171.5 184.4 80.2 67.3 24.0 0.7 1.7 0.8 7.3 0.3 0.3 352.3 373.4 29.9 545 NO North-Tinker 13 1.1 290.4 9
115 406 Richard's Fine Men 171.5 172.2 73.8 109.1 -11.4 323.7 324.8 54.6 568 Highest Ranked South-Kilrain 13 1.1 232.8 9
116 13193 Cary - Grove High School Robotics Club 170.1 171.0 67.5 45.2 57.4 1.2 0.7 0.5 7.0 -0.0 0.9 335.2 337.4 -21.6 478 NO North-Tinker 27 0.7 285.7 9
117 3507 Robotheosis 170.1 172.7 65.5 111.3 -6.7 1.0 0.5 0.6 10.1 0.4 -0.2 332.3 335.7 69.2 508 NO North-Ortberg 9 1.3 246.3 9
118 13719 Thelma Salinas STEM ECHS 169.3 167.1 60.2 76.4 32.7 350.2 350.2 28.3 470 NO South-Pemberton 22 0.9 285.9 9
119 8646 Team KAOS 168.7 168.4 96.8 65.4 6.6 1.2 1.7 0.9 8.4 -0.1 0.0 323.0 323.0 100.7 429 NO North-Ortberg 11 1.3 209.3 9
120 5386 Fabricators 167.9 174.2 72.8 20.0 75.1 1.1 0.5 0.7 3.6 0.0 1.2 321.2 331.2 -13.4 442 NO North-Tinker 30 0.7 273.0 9
121 9879 Root Negative One 166.2 164.7 82.9 76.9 6.4 323.6 323.6 36.0 402 Lottery Pick South-Pemberton 18 1.1 266.9 9
122 6325 Aluminati 166.1 167.4 85.9 63.2 16.9 1.1 1.1 0.8 7.0 0.2 0.3 332.8 337.2 -39.7 510 NO West-Cascade 26 0.7 277.9 9
123 9073 Knightrix 165.6 184.7 65.6 84.0 16.0 352.1 371.0 53.2 518 NO East-Tesla 19 0.9 290.3 9
124 11453 Uncertainty Principle 165.4 172.7 61.3 82.3 21.7 307.2 318.3 -63.4 558 NO East-Tesla 27 0.7 255.6 9
125 9968 CrossFire 165.2 165.4 72.0 70.9 22.4 0.6 1.0 1.0 8.7 -0.1 0.3 309.8 310.9 -15.2 421 Motivate 3rd Place North-Ortberg 14 1.1 260.7 9
126 9921 PATRIOTS 164.4 161.8 75.6 35.7 53.1 376.6 378.8 24.7 468 Highest Ranked East-Tesla 13 1.1 284.9 9
127 6347 Geared Up 164.1 172.7 84.7 59.8 19.6 349.0 369.0 66.1 444 Highest Ranked East-Tesla 5 1.6 294.7 9
128 10309 TechnoHuskies 164.1 163.4 78.2 36.3 49.6 0.8 1.1 1.0 5.3 0.2 0.5 315.9 315.9 -11.3 429 NO North-Ortberg 18 1.0 280.7 9
129 7242 Bridge Creek RoboCats 163.8 172.5 55.1 89.8 18.9 343.2 353.2 67.1 465 Highest Ranked South-Pemberton 6 1.6 241.6 9
130 11301 Maranatha Christian Academy FTC 1 163.3 163.7 70.0 94.4 -1.0 0.6 1.2 0.9 10.4 0.3 -0.2 326.6 329.9 -24.7 583 NO North-Tinker 23 0.9 262.7 9
131 11260 Up-A-Creek Robotics 162.9 166.6 88.1 29.7 45.1 1.2 1.0 1.0 5.4 -0.0 0.7 331.9 336.3 -16.2 514 NO West-Cascade 27 0.7 261.0 9
132 5119 The BARYONS 162.8 159.9 83.4 78.3 1.1 309.9 309.9 -35.4 438 Innovate Finalist 3 South-Pemberton 23 0.9 281.1 9
133 4546 ViperBots SnakeByte 162.8 169.3 77.4 66.3 19.1 297.8 305.6 0.6 460 NO South-Kilrain 22 0.9 232.0 9
134 7696 RSF Singularity 162.4 165.0 76.9 60.0 25.4 0.9 1.2 0.8 8.8 -0.1 0.2 348.7 353.1 82.9 554 Design Winner West-Cascade 6 1.6 255.4 9
135 8133 Bionic Sailors 160.6 160.9 67.2 66.7 26.8 0.8 0.8 0.7 8.1 0.0 0.3 318.2 319.3 15.7 598 NO North-Ortberg 10 1.3 245.3 9
136 12928 The Lightsaders 160.2 163.6 60.0 101.0 -0.8 315.2 320.8 33.0 382 Highest Ranked South-Kilrain 14 1.1 231.2 9
137 3846 Maelstrom 158.8 156.7 38.9 92.9 27.0 317.7 319.9 -15.9 404 NO South-Pemberton 17 1.1 269.1 9
138 4137 IslandBots 158.7 168.3 82.6 52.2 23.9 319.1 334.7 -73.0 500 NO East-Tesla 33 0.4 289.7 9
139 8808 Ponytail Posse 158.3 158.6 74.0 81.8 2.5 1.0 0.8 0.7 9.5 0.2 0.0 311.8 314.0 3.0 390 Inspire 2nd Place North-Ortberg 23 0.9 261.4 9
140 9956 The Knack 158.1 161.5 68.4 30.3 59.4 0.9 0.8 0.6 6.0 -0.0 1.0 321.2 324.6 4.2 459 Connect 2nd Place North-Ortberg 15 1.1 251.9 9
141 12835 Pixelated 157.8 158.2 83.6 53.3 20.8 1.3 1.1 0.7 7.7 -0.1 0.2 292.1 293.2 -3.9 344 NO North-Ortberg 12 1.1 263.6 9
142 9421 Hydrofluoric Robotics 157.7 158.0 69.9 78.6 9.2 330.7 335.1 -19.1 484 NO East-Tesla 25 0.7 274.1 9
143 11684 GSA Cardinals 157.3 154.8 57.6 78.9 20.8 319.8 320.9 -40.2 424 Highest Ranked South-Pemberton 14 1.1 282.0 9
144 11362 MCubed 156.9 170.9 62.4 78.8 15.7 340.0 358.9 72.9 470 Highest Ranked East-Hopper 3 1.8 264.6 9
145 5380 ElectroMedics Red 156.7 161.2 53.2 74.9 28.6 1.1 0.4 0.1 10.1 -0.1 0.2 285.3 292.0 -4.2 471 Highest Ranked West-Olympic 18 0.9 220.9 9
146 8668 Error 404: Team Name Not Found 156.1 161.5 91.9 12.7 51.5 294.0 300.7 -102.2 365 Think Finalist 2 South-Pemberton 31 0.4 290.2 9
147 8579 Classical Engineers 155.0 166.4 66.2 47.4 41.4 0.8 1.0 0.6 7.3 0.0 0.7 339.9 351.0 -44.6 446 Highest Ranked North-Tinker 6 1.3 308.7 9
148 8817 Fruit Salad 154.6 155.0 57.5 61.6 35.5 1.0 0.3 0.5 6.5 0.1 0.6 343.3 344.4 58.3 499 Highest Ranked North-Ortberg 4 1.3 274.1 9
149 12357 Inconceivable 153.9 153.2 27.8 100.2 25.9 0.6 0.0 0.2 9.8 0.4 0.2 318.6 319.7 -24.2 493 NO West-Cascade 23 0.9 260.7 9
150 7802 Challenge Accepted 153.8 152.3 74.6 68.6 10.6 331.6 332.7 65.7 499 Highest Ranked South-Pemberton 10 1.3 239.7 9
151 5214 Tech Support 153.7 161.2 59.4 74.2 20.1 0.6 0.7 0.8 8.6 0.2 0.2 315.7 325.7 -7.3 488 Highest Ranked West-Cascade 15 1.3 250.4 9
152 12682 The Golden Ratio 153.6 154.4 44.8 98.1 10.7 0.6 0.6 0.3 9.8 0.4 0.1 309.9 311.0 -0.2 463 NO North-Ortberg 19 1.0 258.8 9
153 9978 Avengers Tech 153.6 159.0 74.5 45.6 33.5 1.0 0.9 0.7 6.2 0.1 0.3 301.1 306.7 -25.0 410 Highest Ranked North-Ortberg 5 1.3 271.3 9
154 3631 Middle Earth Mechanics 153.0 163.6 40.8 103.5 8.8 300.7 311.8 9.0 508 NO South-Pemberton 21 1.1 256.2 9
155 4029 2 Bits and a Byte 152.6 159.7 48.1 72.0 32.5 313.9 323.9 -56.9 613 Motivate 2nd Place East-Tesla 22 0.9 263.0 9
156 6134 Black Frogs 152.3 180.5 57.5 73.1 21.7 0.9 0.4 0.5 8.7 0.1 0.3 364.9 400.4 107.0 518 Think Winner North-Tinker 16 1.1 250.0 9
157 9977 Circuit Shifters 151.9 145.4 49.5 74.4 28.0 299.9 299.9 37.8 464 Highest Ranked South-Kilrain 9 1.3 222.0 9
158 13034 Whitefield Rocks Robotics 151.5 155.9 70.5 34.3 46.7 1.0 0.8 0.7 5.6 0.0 0.6 348.3 355.0 6.9 501 NO North-Tinker 15 1.1 270.4 9
159 11574 Sonic Screwdrivers 151.2 155.0 76.6 47.2 27.4 1.2 0.8 0.7 6.3 0.3 0.4 315.1 319.6 -20.6 501 NO West-Cascade 22 0.9 266.0 9
160 8461 Elementary My Dear Botson 150.7 162.3 54.8 36.3 59.6 280.4 291.6 -90.1 378 NO South-Pemberton 35 0.0 278.4 9
161 9779 PIEaters 150.0 150.4 43.9 65.3 40.9 316.7 320.0 -70.8 391 NO South-Pemberton 30 0.4 303.2 9
162 5037 got robot? 149.8 145.1 80.7 44.5 24.6 1.0 0.9 0.8 6.3 -0.0 0.5 304.4 306.7 -34.7 388 NO North-Tinker 29 0.7 280.2 9
163 4177 Finger Tightans 149.0 149.1 61.1 79.8 8.1 0.7 0.8 0.6 9.9 0.1 -0.1 304.8 312.6 -44.8 422 Think 3rd Place North-Tinker 28 0.7 284.7 9
164 9915 Robo Thunder 148.5 148.0 71.3 64.2 13.0 0.9 0.8 0.7 7.8 0.2 0.4 348.3 348.3 -2.3 551 NO West-Cascade 21 0.9 281.9 9
165 11039 Innov8rz 148.3 164.6 42.5 63.6 42.1 0.2 0.7 0.6 6.6 0.3 0.6 264.6 282.3 -35.6 386 Highest Ranked West-Olympic 19 0.9 218.2 9
166 11190 MechaDojo 147.4 146.4 47.4 99.0 1.0 0.9 0.3 0.1 9.8 0.4 0.0 300.0 300.0 -2.9 453 Innovate 2nd Place North-Ortberg 16 1.1 240.3 9
167 8620 Wormgear Warriors 147.3 148.8 69.1 42.3 35.9 0.9 0.8 0.7 6.6 -0.0 0.4 287.6 289.8 -42.8 481 NO North-Ortberg 28 0.7 239.1 9
168 5140 WACO Aerobotics 145.6 145.2 52.8 82.1 10.7 0.8 0.7 0.2 7.8 0.3 0.2 288.6 288.6 -72.1 523 NO North-Ortberg 17 1.1 237.4 9
169 9620 The ROUS's (Robots of Unusual Size) 145.3 145.1 51.7 74.9 18.6 299.9 301.0 -53.0 404 NO East-Hopper 27 0.7 267.9 9
170 5628 The Tau Manifesto 145.2 153.9 76.3 46.0 22.8 302.0 312.0 -51.2 448 NO South-Pemberton 16 1.1 274.8 9
171 8375 Vulcan Robotics 145.1 149.6 47.3 96.7 1.1 0.8 0.4 0.3 9.4 0.3 -0.1 356.4 360.9 43.3 534 Highest Ranked West-Cascade 11 1.3 272.4 9
172 5795 Back To The Drawing Board 144.9 155.2 48.4 70.7 25.7 332.6 342.6 24.2 422 Winning Alliance 2nd Pick South-Pemberton 19 1.1 262.1 9
173 9778 Robotic Chinchillas 144.9 141.3 54.8 42.7 47.3 294.3 294.3 29.4 416 Highest Ranked South-Kilrain 15 1.1 224.2 9
174 9372 Standard Model 144.8 148.0 44.6 101.3 -1.1 324.1 331.9 -34.6 455 NO East-Hopper 23 0.7 321.1 9
175 207 Critical Mass 143.9 152.1 49.9 76.8 17.2 306.8 316.8 -28.2 462 Highest Ranked East-Hopper 15 1.1 233.9 9
176 4221 Smíða Syndicate 143.5 142.2 32.3 103.0 8.2 295.3 296.4 -39.9 431 NO South-Pemberton 20 1.1 259.0 9
177 4106 Supposable Thumbs 143.1 135.5 69.7 50.4 22.9 316.0 316.0 -7.8 568 NO East-Hopper 26 0.7 270.6 9
178 11316 Weapons of Mass Construction 142.4 162.0 74.3 65.6 2.5 1.0 1.0 0.9 7.4 0.2 0.0 304.3 325.4 -33.1 411 Winning Alliance 2nd Selected North-Tinker 32 0.7 247.1 9
179 13917 Hillside Robotics 142.2 158.2 55.8 74.9 11.4 0.6 0.8 0.6 9.4 0.1 0.0 343.1 360.9 -13.8 442 NO North-Tinker 12 1.1 295.8 9
180 6549 Whoa!Bots 141.2 137.9 44.0 52.4 44.9 305.8 309.1 -96.7 478 NO East-Hopper 30 0.4 297.4 9
181 12392 Zeus 141.1 139.7 80.8 49.6 10.7 281.9 281.9 -41.6 436 NO South-Kilrain 28 0.7 268.4 9
182 11691 Scripps Dragons 138.6 134.0 70.6 48.1 19.9 0.7 1.1 0.8 6.6 0.0 0.4 318.3 320.6 -30.9 432 NO North-Tinker 22 0.9 266.6 9
183 8291 Bulldog Robotics 138.2 143.6 66.5 44.9 26.7 275.4 281.0 -20.1 385 NO South-Kilrain 21 0.9 241.8 9
184 8686 Height Differential 138.0 163.2 66.5 65.5 6.1 1.1 0.9 0.5 7.6 0.2 0.2 321.6 351.6 13.3 593 Inspire Winner North-Tinker 18 1.1 238.1 9
185 9371 General Relativity 136.3 133.6 58.6 63.3 14.4 307.0 308.1 -88.9 534 NO East-Tesla 30 0.7 232.6 9
186 8651 Wait For It... 136.0 135.6 53.4 54.9 27.7 313.7 314.8 39.1 441 Inspire Winner, Connect Finalist 2, Design Finalist 2 South-Pemberton 11 1.3 226.1 9
187 7236 Recharged Green 134.9 135.6 60.4 45.8 28.7 0.6 0.8 0.8 5.9 0.2 0.5 325.4 332.1 -6.7 573 Control 2nd Place North-Tinker 24 0.9 229.4 9
188 9872 (In)Formal Logic 134.5 148.3 42.0 79.8 12.7 287.6 302.0 -23.8 452 NO East-Hopper 21 0.9 216.6 9
189 5484 Enderbots 134.2 129.7 87.2 29.6 17.4 294.0 295.1 -59.8 419 NO East-Tesla 21 0.9 271.9 9
190 7593 TigerBots 133.4 134.0 53.4 41.6 38.4 0.5 0.9 0.6 5.6 0.2 0.7 296.8 296.8 -12.2 408 Connect 2nd Place West-Olympic 8 1.3 243.6 9
191 7468 Blue Chariots of Fire 133.3 164.2 56.7 57.0 19.6 291.3 324.7 -49.3 520 NO East-Hopper 20 0.9 239.0 9
192 9112 Skeleton Crew 132.8 142.3 77.5 36.4 18.9 1.0 0.8 0.8 5.6 -0.0 0.5 352.9 362.9 28.1 449 Control Winner West-Cascade 8 1.3 290.7 9
193 12377 Hopkins Robotics 132.6 135.6 57.8 61.9 12.9 307.4 311.9 10.4 478 Think 3rd Place East-Hopper 9 1.6 251.4 9
194 6174 Odyssey Automatons 132.3 130.1 81.5 45.9 4.9 0.9 0.9 1.0 7.1 -0.1 0.1 249.4 249.4 -40.1 454 NO West-Olympic 27 0.7 227.6 9
195 13521 MetalHawks-Alpha 131.8 131.0 71.9 44.2 15.7 268.2 268.2 -35.9 414 Highest Ranked South-Kilrain 18 1.1 208.1 9
196 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 131.1 134.4 54.6 65.7 10.7 0.8 0.6 0.4 7.6 0.1 -0.1 307.1 310.4 58.6 449 Highest Ranked West-Olympic 13 1.1 216.3 9
197 12892 White Mountain Robotics - Juggerbots 131.0 130.3 73.6 38.8 18.7 0.9 0.9 0.8 5.7 0.0 0.1 321.0 321.0 -37.6 525 NO West-Cascade 20 1.1 268.0 9
198 11248 //Cougars 128.6 126.7 35.2 59.1 34.3 293.9 302.8 -45.8 407 NO East-Tesla 26 0.7 263.1 9
199 5957 Sonic Eagles 128.0 120.5 71.6 31.0 25.4 1.0 0.9 0.6 4.0 0.0 0.5 295.3 296.4 10.8 357 Highest Ranked North-Tinker 9 1.3 235.9 9
200 12414 Metal Benders 127.7 126.9 54.2 45.9 27.6 312.1 312.1 -5.4 473 NO East-Tesla 14 1.1 252.6 9
201 11096 East Cobb Robotics FTC 126.6 124.3 36.3 77.5 12.7 297.3 297.3 -82.1 439 NO South-Kilrain 19 0.9 282.6 9
202 6547 CAPS Cobalt Colts 125.9 126.8 53.1 63.2 9.6 276.8 279.0 -13.8 375 Motivate Finalist 2, Connect Finalist 3 South-Kilrain 24 0.9 210.1 9
203 13178 Roncalli Robo-Cavs 125.6 125.4 55.6 49.4 20.6 0.7 0.7 0.6 7.3 -0.0 0.0 281.8 282.9 -35.8 336 NO North-Ortberg 25 0.8 267.3 9
204 3188 Squiggle Splat Bang 125.1 135.4 83.3 49.9 -8.1 1.2 0.7 0.9 6.5 0.1 -0.2 310.0 321.1 -82.2 432 NO West-Cascade 32 0.2 279.3 9
205 9048 Philobots 124.9 127.5 63.0 42.7 19.2 295.4 298.8 1.4 482 Inspire Finalist 3 South-Pemberton 28 0.7 229.8 9
206 5218 Javabots 124.7 122.6 86.9 -1.5 39.3 1.3 0.9 0.7 2.6 -0.1 0.5 243.7 243.7 -96.2 353 NO West-Olympic 28 0.7 221.9 9
207 10538 Team KILT 122.9 147.3 71.7 30.2 21.1 0.9 1.0 0.8 5.5 -0.0 0.0 281.6 308.2 -4.3 494 NO North-Tinker 25 0.9 223.9 9
208 7953 Vertigo 122.9 122.9 25.1 59.4 38.4 304.1 315.2 24.6 458 NO East-Tesla 15 1.1 249.1 9
209 3032 Hyperion 122.8 122.5 88.8 32.0 2.0 300.6 301.7 -14.1 516 NO East-Hopper 22 0.9 204.9 9
210 9773 Robocracy-4H 122.4 120.0 63.4 30.0 28.9 246.1 253.9 -111.1 391 NO East-Tesla 36 0.2 244.7 9
211 9242 GearHounds 121.6 133.6 72.7 46.6 2.3 279.1 294.7 7.2 435 NO East-Hopper 16 1.1 203.9 9
212 11120 CPR Eagles 120.6 119.8 63.7 53.8 3.1 1.1 0.9 0.3 6.8 0.0 -0.1 293.2 294.3 -142.3 408 NO West-Cascade 33 0.2 278.0 9
213 10985 Toxic Geckos 120.2 130.5 37.3 79.4 3.6 247.6 260.9 -62.7 330 NO South-Kilrain 26 0.9 207.1 9
214 10582 Emerald Knights 119.9 124.7 45.5 40.6 33.8 309.2 317.0 -40.2 482 Highest Ranked East-Hopper 13 1.1 271.0 9
215 10925 Spartacles 119.8 123.0 52.5 58.1 9.1 1.1 0.5 0.1 8.5 -0.1 -0.0 275.2 279.7 -47.6 394 NO West-Cascade 28 0.7 251.2 9
216 8533 CSPA Miners 119.2 124.6 56.6 53.0 9.6 1.0 0.3 0.4 7.0 0.1 0.2 279.4 286.1 -60.7 371 NO North-Ortberg 27 0.7 273.6 9
217 6596 Robotic Rams 118.5 116.6 63.5 55.4 -0.3 0.7 1.4 0.5 7.0 0.2 -0.3 267.2 267.2 -72.8 409 NO North-Ortberg 33 0.4 255.1 9
218 8176 Steelhead 118.2 122.6 55.1 54.1 9.1 0.8 0.6 0.4 7.8 -0.0 -0.1 261.6 266.0 -14.3 373 Motivate 3rd Place West-Olympic 16 1.1 208.9 9
219 8373 Diva Force 117.0 114.3 50.9 52.5 13.6 276.0 276.0 -86.0 432 NO South-Pemberton 25 0.9 250.7 9
220 12116 Redbots 115.7 127.0 49.7 49.9 16.1 266.3 284.1 -46.1 400 NO East-Tesla 16 1.1 236.2 9
221 12549 Robo Rebels 115.7 116.0 57.3 32.4 25.9 0.5 0.8 0.7 4.4 0.0 0.2 276.3 277.4 -39.0 375 NO North-Ortberg 29 0.7 219.3 9
222 11441 Chronobreak 114.7 112.6 14.5 36.8 63.5 0.2 0.2 0.0 4.8 0.2 1.0 261.6 261.6 -81.4 502 NO West-Cascade 30 0.7 199.9 9
223 12503 POPBOTICS! 113.9 112.8 81.9 30.0 2.0 317.0 317.0 60.0 476 Highest Ranked South-Pemberton 12 1.3 218.2 9
224 11360 Space Unicorns 113.8 112.1 48.0 27.0 38.7 0.1 0.9 0.8 4.2 0.2 0.4 266.8 271.2 -160.2 411 NO North-Tinker 34 0.2 247.4 9
225 7026 JDroids 112.9 111.0 47.2 31.5 34.2 239.6 240.7 -89.6 321 NO East-Hopper 34 0.4 213.4 9
226 10726 The Dream Team 108.9 107.7 53.1 42.3 13.6 249.9 251.0 -103.9 517 NO South-Pemberton 34 0.2 217.9 9
227 10523 Dragons 107.7 112.6 44.5 53.8 9.4 0.8 0.3 0.3 7.2 0.1 -0.0 245.9 251.4 -51.7 519 NO West-Olympic 33 0.4 210.3 9
228 9205 Iron Maidens 107.3 109.4 56.6 33.6 17.2 0.9 0.7 0.3 6.1 -0.0 0.1 257.4 259.7 -74.4 449 Motivate 2nd Place North-Ortberg 30 0.7 213.7 9
229 12514 Electron Interference 106.3 106.0 32.4 47.4 26.5 260.4 260.4 -65.8 411 NO South-Pemberton 32 0.4 249.0 9
230 5356 Team Tardis 105.7 119.2 41.7 52.3 11.7 258.0 275.8 -74.1 428 NO East-Tesla 29 0.7 246.7 9
231 6027 L.E.D. Empire 103.9 125.1 33.5 42.4 28.0 268.9 293.3 -63.4 460 NO East-Tesla 34 0.4 242.2 9
232 4924 Tuxedo Pandas 103.6 108.1 58.6 17.1 27.9 266.8 276.8 -102.3 371 NO East-Hopper 31 0.4 251.3 9
233 11497 CHS Wolverines 103.6 110.5 65.8 28.3 9.5 1.3 0.5 0.3 4.6 -0.0 0.1 253.9 262.8 13.3 396 NO West-Olympic 20 0.9 213.1 9
234 6209 ViperBots Venom 102.4 112.3 37.7 56.0 8.7 272.7 282.7 -69.8 418 Lottery Pick South-Pemberton 27 0.7 231.4 9
235 4133 Fusion 101.2 103.9 55.8 35.6 9.8 0.4 1.2 0.6 6.3 0.0 0.0 273.7 278.1 -70.2 426 Design 3rd Place West-Cascade 29 0.7 247.1 9
236 7350 Watt's NXT? 98.6 103.3 63.8 18.4 16.4 257.3 268.4 -76.3 430 NO East-Hopper 28 0.7 224.7 9
237 13112 Fantom-234 98.6 97.7 57.1 34.5 6.9 0.7 0.8 0.4 5.6 0.1 -0.1 245.0 246.1 -64.4 362 NO West-Olympic 32 0.4 213.8 9
238 5937 Renaissance Robotics 98.0 97.3 59.2 41.8 -3.0 264.4 265.6 -56.3 394 NO South-Pemberton 33 0.4 222.9 9
239 5026 Tesla Coils 97.8 103.8 45.2 44.6 7.9 0.7 0.3 0.3 6.5 -0.0 0.1 219.3 224.9 -72.8 443 NO West-Olympic 24 0.9 184.2 9
240 12241 Panther Robotics 97.4 94.4 55.8 33.0 8.6 0.8 0.5 0.5 6.2 0.0 -0.1 228.8 232.1 -33.2 432 NO West-Olympic 21 0.9 195.1 9
241 11128 Inspiration 96.9 94.0 25.7 61.8 9.4 0.1 0.4 0.3 7.9 0.0 -0.0 267.6 268.7 -19.7 576 Highest Ranked West-Olympic 14 1.1 214.9 9
242 7190 Green Girls Robotics 95.1 93.5 58.7 16.0 20.4 0.4 1.0 0.7 4.0 0.0 0.1 252.1 252.1 -78.6 395 Connect Winner North-Ortberg 34 0.4 230.2 9
243 11180 Beaks N Bolts 93.1 95.1 56.4 29.9 6.8 229.1 234.7 -137.4 414 NO East-Hopper 36 0.2 224.1 9
244 5970 The Ambassadors 92.0 89.8 57.6 21.9 12.5 248.2 248.2 -56.3 387 NO South-Pemberton 29 0.7 225.7 9
245 8813 The Winter Soldiers 90.6 91.3 71.0 -25.7 45.4 0.9 0.9 0.8 -0.5 -0.1 0.5 245.7 246.8 -70.4 349 Innovate Winner North-Ortberg 24 0.9 213.4 9
246 11411 Cherry Pi 90.4 88.4 38.2 55.0 -2.8 0.8 0.4 0.1 4.8 0.4 -0.0 254.8 254.8 -12.8 370 Highest Ranked West-Olympic 15 1.1 210.2 9
247 7048 Purple Protons 90.4 93.4 81.2 7.1 2.1 1.1 1.1 0.8 3.2 -0.1 -0.1 262.2 265.6 -16.4 497 NO North-Ortberg 26 0.8 216.8 9
248 8297 Geared UP! 87.1 86.4 47.9 28.6 10.7 274.4 274.4 -64.3 441 Highest Ranked East-Hopper 14 1.1 245.2 9
249 9890 The Rubies 86.3 87.0 57.9 14.9 13.5 0.6 0.7 0.6 3.5 -0.0 0.3 237.7 238.8 -56.9 308 Inspire 3rd Place North-Ortberg 32 0.7 194.6 9
250 10273 Cat in The Hat Comes Back 86.0 91.5 47.7 35.7 2.6 1.0 0.8 -0.0 5.6 -0.1 -0.2 293.0 300.8 -29.0 480 Design 2nd Place North-Tinker 31 0.7 256.6 9
251 2867 Degrees of Freedom 85.2 100.1 51.1 27.1 7.0 246.4 266.4 -58.0 299 NO South-Kilrain 31 0.4 227.8 9
252 6832 Iron Reign 85.2 77.5 51.0 23.0 11.2 236.6 236.6 -114.6 388 Innovate Finalist 2 South-Kilrain 29 0.7 214.9 9
253 7615 Mustang Sallies 83.7 87.4 49.9 9.5 24.2 211.7 217.2 -126.8 375 NO South-Kilrain 35 0.2 202.7 9
254 6217 The Fellowship 82.4 87.4 43.0 39.8 -0.4 250.6 255.0 -94.3 377 NO East-Hopper 29 0.7 218.6 9
255 154 Renegade 82.2 84.9 59.7 0.4 22.1 226.0 237.1 -114.9 350 NO East-Tesla 32 0.7 202.8 9
256 4042 Nonstandard Deviation 81.9 80.4 39.2 35.3 7.4 1.1 -0.1 -0.1 5.0 0.1 0.0 212.3 213.4 -109.6 344 Innovate Winner West-Olympic 35 0.4 186.8 9
257 4641 RoboSharks 80.5 80.4 5.8 53.5 21.2 236.7 236.7 -37.1 418 Lottery Pick South-Kilrain 27 0.9 200.1 9
258 5190 Technoramic 80.5 79.8 53.3 26.7 0.5 252.3 252.3 -92.9 425 Lottery Pick South-Kilrain 32 0.4 222.8 9
259 9019 Nuclear Wolves 79.7 76.2 44.6 12.7 22.4 0.8 0.3 0.3 4.6 -0.2 0.4 217.6 217.6 -51.0 274 NO West-Olympic 34 0.4 193.7 9
260 310 Stuy Fission 79.3 83.0 45.3 30.1 3.9 242.4 256.9 -123.7 368 NO East-Tesla 31 0.7 215.8 9
261 6567 Red Hook RoboRaiders 79.2 84.3 38.9 9.6 30.7 265.2 274.1 -57.2 379 NO East-Tesla 28 0.7 250.6 9
262 7423 Flaming Phoenix 78.9 79.0 23.7 32.0 23.2 259.4 265.0 -81.3 420 NO East-Tesla 35 0.4 237.4 9
263 5477 Innovo 76.6 82.4 29.8 28.8 17.9 255.8 265.8 -91.3 369 NO East-Hopper 32 0.4 251.2 9
264 7123 The Fellowship of the Loose Screws 74.5 74.2 47.4 8.0 19.1 0.9 0.7 -0.1 3.5 -0.3 0.3 263.6 263.6 -160.3 387 NO North-Tinker 36 0.0 263.6 9
265 13206 Wave Droids 74.2 74.5 21.9 32.6 19.8 0.6 0.3 -0.2 4.1 -0.1 0.2 249.4 256.1 -107.3 428 NO North-Tinker 26 0.9 221.8 9
266 3491 FIX IT 73.5 75.8 36.5 11.3 25.8 0.5 0.6 0.3 4.3 -0.1 0.3 250.1 254.6 -33.3 371 NO West-Olympic 22 0.9 185.9 9
267 11872 Visible Spectrum 73.5 78.9 48.5 16.5 8.5 0.5 0.9 0.4 2.5 0.0 0.0 233.7 239.2 -70.7 345 Motivate Winner North-Ortberg 31 0.7 204.1 9
268 7224 West Grand Robotics-Team 7224 72.9 72.6 23.3 20.3 29.3 0.3 0.3 0.2 2.4 0.2 0.6 217.2 219.4 -41.2 388 NO West-Olympic 30 0.7 167.2 9
269 12598 Green Jelly Beans 70.9 68.7 25.3 36.0 9.6 -0.0 0.8 0.2 6.3 0.2 0.0 194.9 194.9 -72.9 331 NO West-Olympic 31 0.7 146.6 9
270 9277 HazMat Robotics Explosives 70.5 75.5 27.3 53.6 -10.4 209.6 215.1 -93.6 308 NO South-Kilrain 34 0.2 207.1 9
271 6590 Ratchet Robotics 69.6 81.6 44.4 15.1 10.1 1.1 0.3 0.1 2.7 0.1 0.3 212.3 223.4 -86.4 407 NO West-Olympic 29 0.7 185.3 9
272 13648 Jankbot 68.6 77.8 30.1 30.6 7.9 0.9 -0.0 0.0 5.8 -0.2 0.2 207.6 217.6 -179.9 303 NO West-Cascade 36 0.0 207.6 9
273 13222 Green Mustaches 64.8 78.4 40.1 26.8 -2.1 0.5 0.8 0.2 5.7 -0.1 -0.1 221.8 240.7 -211.0 415 NO North-Tinker 35 0.2 220.9 9
274 3981 The Griffins 63.9 63.4 18.9 43.1 1.8 230.8 236.3 -123.7 453 Motivate Winner East-Hopper 33 0.4 225.0 9
275 8477 Rohming Robots 63.7 63.6 18.4 39.1 6.2 216.4 218.7 -89.3 423 Think Winner South-Kilrain 30 0.7 182.1 9
276 8699 League of Extraordinary Robotocists 63.2 62.3 41.0 11.1 11.1 222.9 226.2 -126.8 455 Connect Winner East-Hopper 35 0.4 198.4 9
277 13475 Lionotics 2 62.5 67.9 68.9 7.5 -13.8 268.2 272.7 -52.6 401 NO East-Tesla 23 0.9 246.7 9
278 8749 Robota White 62.1 60.5 17.1 29.6 15.4 0.6 -0.2 -0.1 4.4 0.1 0.4 208.4 208.4 -122.3 288 NO North-Ortberg 35 0.4 182.2 9
279 9785 Cronos 58.0 90.6 24.2 32.1 1.7 225.7 260.1 -64.6 337 NO South-Kilrain 25 0.9 208.8 9
280 9473 RoboCats 53.7 53.3 7.8 16.1 29.8 0.1 -0.2 0.1 2.4 0.2 0.4 255.8 255.8 -141.4 478 NO North-Tinker 33 0.4 245.3 9
281 8872 Robopocalypse 52.2 56.2 35.3 2.0 14.9 0.2 0.7 0.4 3.2 -0.2 0.2 197.6 199.8 -114.0 283 NO West-Olympic 36 0.2 185.4 9
282 8132 Gear Heads 44.2 42.6 5.6 28.3 10.3 0.1 0.2 -0.0 3.0 0.2 0.0 225.6 225.6 -188.0 352 NO West-Cascade 35 0.0 225.6 9
283 9958 Redfish Robotics 41.7 42.9 37.1 -2.3 6.9 207.3 210.7 -76.4 287 NO South-Kilrain 33 0.4 198.1 9
284 7835 Victrix Aedifex 38.3 53.5 -3.8 54.8 -12.7 -0.2 0.2 -0.0 7.3 0.0 -0.1 208.4 225.1 -47.3 397 NO West-Olympic 23 0.9 185.2 9
285 12861 RoboHeroes 37.6 38.5 41.5 3.1 -7.1 0.4 0.6 0.4 2.2 -0.2 -0.1 205.1 208.4 -37.6 514 NO West-Olympic 25 0.9 148.6 9
286 7082 Roboaztechs 24.4 23.2 -3.6 2.3 25.7 201.2 202.3 -207.6 309 NO South-Pemberton 36 0.0 201.2 9
287 9881 Golden Gears 10.1 14.2 16.5 -13.4 7.0 0.4 0.2 0.1 2.6 -0.2 0.1 199.4 203.9 -149.7 411 NO West-Cascade 34 0.2 184.9 9
288 5070 N.U.T.S. -4.5 2.2 -9.1 -0.1 4.7 151.7 161.7 -142.4 285 NO South-Kilrain 36 0.0 151.7 9





* Scoring explanation:

OPR: Apparently a fairly common way to compute team offense in FRC. I got the formula from here. You can also see more details here.
Non-penalty OPR: If available, this is the OPR when all penalties are removed from matches.
Auto, TeleOp, and End Game OPR: If available, this is the OPR for each phase of matches as reported. Should sum to Non-Penalty OPR. Note that some states like Florida combine TeleOp and End Game scores.
Avg Score: Team's average score through all matches.
Adjust Avg: Team's average score through all matches without penalties.
Avg Winning Margin: Team's average margin of victory through all matches.
Top-10 Scores: The top 10 non-penalty scores reported by FTC, Orange Alliance, Purple Alliance, or published on states' FTC sites.

Thanks to Bill Gardner for the pointer to FRC metrics!


Please take a look and send us a note at feedback@ftcstats.org if you have some feedback.






web counter
web counter